2021-2022 Team Rosters

IMPORTANT: PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE GROUP ME APP ASAP IF YOU DO NOT HAVE IT ALREADY, AS WE WILL DO MOST OF OUR COMMUNICATION THROUGH THAT.  

(parent meeting date and schedule details will go out on group me)

Check “IMPORTANT INFO” (under Comp Corner tab) Often throughout the season for comp dates, makeup/hair tutorials, etc.

 

CONTACT              

Remember we WANT whats best for each student and we are happy to give feedback/set goals when the proper communication is taken.  You may reach out to your coach from last year (regarding full season progress) or the coach for each team for this season is listed below (and they were also judges and can try out feedback).

  • 2021-22 Cheer Coaches/Judges
    • BLACK MAGIC: Mckelle 801-580-4502
    • SILVER STORM: Lacie 801-448-2610,
    • PINK POWER: Kelly 801-946-2274
  • 2021-22 Crew Coaches/Judges
    • SWAG: Caitlin 801-657-7186
    • GROOVE: Mckelle 801-580-4502
    • HYPE: Caitlin 801-657-7186
    • FUNK: Mickenzie 801-664-6661 and Emily 801-809-9344
    • BAD: Emily 801-809-9344 and Mickenzie 801-664-6661
  • 2021-22 Company Coaches/Judges:  
    • MINI PREP: Caitlin 801-657-7186 and Mckelle 801-580-4502
    • MINI: Kat 435-790-2614
    • JR PREP: Mickenzie 801-664-6661
    • JUNIOR: Missy: 801-633-2667
    • SR PREP: Kat 435-790-2614
    • SENIOR: Missy: 801-633-2667 and Mickenzie 801-664-6661
  • ASSISTANT DIRECTORS: Kira 909-279-7473, Mickenzie 801-664-6661
  • DIRECTOR:  Cassi 801-910-6910

 

CONGRATS!  

Team rosters are listed in no particular. We apologize in advance for any mis-spellings of names. 

CHEER SQUADS

PINK POWER 

  1. Kelsey E
  2. Molly T
  3. Millie T
  4. Sophia Z
  5. Ana L
  6. Tegan E
  7. Paisley B
  8. Scarlett L
  9. Briar A

 

SILVER STORM

  1. Kandance F
  2. Kylie K
  3. Leslie H
  4. Easton L
  5. Cameron H
  6. Natalia D
  7. Trinity S
  8. Sofie
  9. Ava L
  10. Allie H
  11. Kennide L
  12. Laura D
  13. Braylee A

 

BLACK MAGIC

  1. Mckenzie C
  2. Karli E
  3. AJ L
  4. Nikelle N
  5. Zoey K
  6. Nixan B
  7. Rachel G
  8. Autumn G
  9. Hallie B
  10. Claire S
  11. Capri R
  12. Baylee W
  13. Jocelyn H
  14. Ruby L

 

HIP HOP CREWS 

SWA GROOVE CREW 

  1. Camyrn R
  2. Nicole
  3. Lucy B
  4. Sadie S
  5. Brian M
  6. Hazel L
  7. Evelyn K
  8. Clara H
  9. Naomi G
  10. Hailey B

GROOVE CREW/HYPE CREW “Grype”

**will be split into two teams in 2022

  1. Paisley B
  2. Cozette C
  3. Preslee E
  4. Harlee G
  5. Aly J
  6. Kylie K
  7. Sophia Z
  8. Emmy
  9. Chloe C
  10. Giselle
  11. Elise B
  12. Ashlee K
  13. Lusi N
  14. Scarlett B

FUNK CREW

  1. Jocelyn H
  2. Baylee W
  3. Peyton B
  4. Chloe J
  5. Taylee J
  6. Alexis W
  7. Mckenzie C
  8. AJ L
  9. Zoey K
  10. Brooklyn  S
  11. Isabella T

B.A.D CREW

  1. Blayke C
  2. Anika B
  3. Sadie T
  4. Bell H
  5. Katie C

 

DANCE COMPANIES

MINI PREP COMPANY

  1. Annabelle W
  2. Alexa K
  3. Kennley S
  4. Scarlett C
  5. Vivienne C
  6. Eleanor B
  7. Hudsyn L
  8. Macie F

MINI COMPANY

  1. Harper C
  2. Eloise T
  3. Sophie S
  4. Emi M
  5. Sophie N

JUNIOR PREP COMPANY

  1. Lucy B
  2. Kylie K
  3. Kandace F
  4. Sadie S
  5. Nayomi G
  6. Brixan M
  7. Hazel L
  8. Nicole A
  9. Hailey B
  10. Emily C
  11. Evelyn K
  12. Heidi W

JUNIOR COMPANY

  1. Ally J
  2. Myla W
  3. Carlie D
  4. Scarlett B
  5. Emmy R
  6. Preslee E
  7. Paisley B
  8. Lusi N
  9. Cozette C
  10. Ashlee K
  11. Elise B
  12. Aria P
  13. Giselle

SENIOR PREP COMPANY

  1. Peyton B
  2. Taylee J
  3. Chloe J
  4. Alexis
  5. Blayke C
  6. Ruby D
  7. Hallie B
  8. AJ L
  9. Isabella T
  10. Rachel S

SENIOR COMPANY

  1. Cassidy E
  2. Lilly T
  3. Olivia P
  4. Aubrey B
  5. Aniyah H
  6. Chesney I
  7. Katie C
Are you ready to feel the Bliss?