2020-2021 Team Rosters

 REMINDER: Check IMPORTANT INFO” (under Comp Corner tab) Often throughout the season for comp dates, makeup/hair tutorials, etc.

 

*****PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE GROUP ME APP ASAP IF YOU DO NOT HAVE IT ALREADY, AS WE WILL DO MOST OF OUR COMMUNICATION THROUGH THAT.  

(parent meeting date and schedule details will go out on group me)

 

CONTACT              

Remember we WANT whats best for each student and we are happy to give feedback/set goals when the proper communication is taken.  You may reach out to your coach from last year (regarding full season progress) the coach listed below for this year (new season questions) or to the judges who are also listed below (for try out feedback).

  • 2020 cheer Judges:  Lacie 801-448-2610, Mckelle 801-580-4502
    • BLACK MAGIC: Lacie 801-448-2610, Mckelle 801-580-4502
    • SILVER STARS:  Dayna 801 860-2536
    • PINK POWER: Kelly 801946-2274
  • 2020 Crew Judges: Kira 909-279-7473, Mickenzie 801-664-6661, Mckelle 801-580-4502, Emily 801-809-9344
    • SWAG/GROOVE: Cassi 801-910-6910, Kira 909-279-7473
    • HYPE: Mckelle 801-580-4502
    • FUNK: Mickenzie 801-664-6661
    • BAD: Emily 801-809-9344
  • 2020 Company Judges:  Kira 909-279-7473, Mickenzie 801-664-6661, Missy: 801-633-2667
    • MINI: Mickenzie 801-664-6661,
    • JR PREP: Kira 909-279-7473,
    • JUNIOR: TBA (lots of great coach options, dont you worry!)
    • SR PREP: Missy: 801-633-2667
    • SENIOR: Mickenzie 801-664-6661,
  • ASSISTANT DIRECTORS: Kira 909-279-7473, Mickenzie 801-664-6661
  • DIRECTOR:  Cassi 801-910-6910

 

CONGRATS!  

Team rosters are listed in no particular. We apologize in advance for any mis-spellings of names. 

COMPETITION CHEER 

PINK POWER (pre-competition team)

What is pre comp?  They compete 1-2 times locally at less intense competitions.  We will take more time weekly to adjust them to the aspects of cheer competition life.

  1. Ana L
  2. Eloise V
  3. Molly T
  4. Millie A
  5. Maria D
  6. Sophie C
  7. Sophia Z

 

SILVER STARS 

  1. Quinn G
  2. Brynlee J
  3. Kandance F
  4. Kylie K
  5. Brooke R
  6. Ashytn B
  7. Braylee A
  8. Ava L
  9. Allie H
  10. Ashlee K

 

BLACK MAGIC

***IMPORTANT***

If you are listed on this team but do NOT have a solid, consistent back handspring (standing and running) you will need to have these skills by summers end to maintain your placement on this team.  We will reach our to you individually if your student is in this category.

  1. Mckenzie C
  2. Karli E
  3. AJ L
  4. Taylor O
  5. Nikelle N
  6. Gretel K
  7. Zoey K
  8. Nixan B
  9. Leslie H
  10. Rachel G
  11. Autumn G
  12. Easton L
  13. Halle B
  14. Audrey F
  15. Brooklyn L
  16. Claire S
  17. Capri R

 

HIP HOP CREWS 

*****IMPORTANT CHANGE FOR 2020-2021 hip hoppers*****

Everyone will be required to attend Saturday twice a month, for two hours, doing hip hop fundamentals and acro.  We will offer the classes EVERY Saturday and you just show up for two of those weeks.  In order to progress our skill its important we start to progress our hours.

Hip hop is the only Bliss comp team that come only once a week, and for a short amount of time. Just like cheer needs the additional time for tumbling and stunts and company needs the additional jazz and ballet AND macro, hip hop needs the time for fundamentals and arco.

**if you are on company, you were already doing the arc, we will add her hip hop in back to back.

Saturdays will replace that second class requirement (that we had for hip hoppers were not on another weekly team). We still welcome and even encourage the kids in taking additional tumbling and ballet etc, but the requirement has changed to the two Saturdays.

 

SWAG/GROOVE CREW 

*We are doing a combined dance and will just do one this one new routine beacuse we are also using the two routines form last season (due to covid) so were keeping the unity by listing them all as one group 🙂

  1. Quinn G
  2. Paisley B
  3. Tenley M
  4. Kaydence R
  5. Cozette C
  6. Brooke R
  7. Brynlee J
  8. Ashytn B
  9. Harlee G
  10. Preslee E
  11. Chloe C
  12. Aly J
  13. Kylie K

HYPE CREW

  1. Camree E
  2. Peyton B
  3. Chloe J
  4. Isabella T
  5. Mckenzie C
  6. Alex C
  7. AJ L
  8. Karli E
  9. Zoey K
  10. Sophie G

 

FUNK CREW

  1. Jocelyn H
  2. Baylee W
  3. Blayke C
  4. Taylee J
  5. Alexis W

 

B.A.D CREW

  1. Shayla B
  2. Anika B
  3. Aniyah H
  4. Sadie T
  5. Chesney I
  6. Jersie J
  7. Katie C

 

DANCE COMPANIES

MINI COMPANY

  1. Lucy B
  2. Sadie S
  3. Nayomi G
  4. Brixon M
  5. Hazel L
  6. Nicole A
  7. Clara H

 

JUNIOR PREP COMPANY

  1. Ally J
  2. Myla W
  3. Carlie D
  4. Scarlett B
  5. Chloe C
  6. Preslee E
  7. Paisley B
  8. Lusi N
  9. Cozette C
  10. Heidi W

JUNIOR COMPANY

  1. Taylee J
  2. Chloe J
  3. Camree E
  4. Alexis
  5. Blayke C
  6. Ruby D
  7. Ashlee K
  8. Isabella T

 

SENIOR PREP COMPANY

  1. Katie C
  2. Aniyah H
  3. Peyton B
  4. Chesney I
  5. Baylee W

 

SENIOR COMPANY

  1. Cassidy E
  2. Lilly T
  3. Hayley B
  4. Olivia P
  5. Aubrey B
  6. Aniyah H
  7. Bella P
  8. Chesney I
Are you ready to feel the Bliss?